Employment

外国人の就労手続き


Procedure for Foreign Visa

We support the procedure of "employment visa" "technical internship visa" "visa change".

当社は外国人の就労手続き・インターンシップの導入手続き・外国人の転職に伴うビザの手続き等を手掛けています

Mockup Image
01

Employment

外国人の就労手続き

Period of stay 5years(Max)

Consulting fee 100,000円~

在留期間 5年(最長)

料金 100,000円~

02

Technical Internship

技能実習生の受入れ

Period of stay 1year(Max)

Consulting fee 100,000円~

在留期間 1年(最長)

料金 100,000円~

03

Change jobs

外国人の転職手続き

就労資格証明書交付申請

在留資格変更

在留期間更新

Consulting fee 料金50,000円~

お任せください

We will support your work visa procedures

01 Employment
02 Technical Internship
03 Change jobs

Employment

When you start to work in Japan after you graduate from school in Japan

留学卒業後に日本企業に就職する場合

You have to change your status of residence from"Overseas student status"to an appropriate status depending on your job.Remember that you cannot start to work before you receive your permission of a new status.

日本での留学後に日本の企業等に就職する場合、在留資格を「留学」から「該当する在留資格」に変更しなければなりません。「該当する在留資格」の許可を受ける前に「留学」のまま就職し活動することはできませんのでご注意ください。
新卒の学生以外(呼び寄せ)の場合は、まずその外国人が該当する業種の在留資格を受けなければなりません

Technical Internship

When you want to accept technical interns

技能実習生を受け入れる場合

In order to respond to the needs to acquire advanced skills, skills, knowledge, acceptance of foreign workers in industries decided for a certain period, the system to get industrial skills etc. to be " Foreign skills training system "is called.

外国人技能実習制度とは、開発途上国が経済発展・産業振興の担い手となる人材の育成を行うために、先進国の進んだ技能・技術・知識を習得させようとするニーズに応えるために諸外国の青壮年労働者を一定期間決められた産業で受入れて、産業上の技能等を習得してもらう制度のことです。

Change job

When you want to Change your job

転職に伴うビザの変更手続き

When changing the workplace in the middle, the work of the new employment place (the content of the activity) needs to be recognized by the current visa. If not, you need to change your visa.

職場を途中で変えた場合、新しい就職先の仕事(活動の内容)が現在のビザで認められている必要があります。まず「就労資格証明書交付申請」を行い、転職先の仕事ができるビザかどうかをご確認ください。もし認められていなければ、ビザを変更する必要があります。